Motherís Day Marina Green 5K - May 12, 2013

Race Director: Theo and Jeanie Jones

Volunteers: George Sacco, Wally Rapozo, Bobby Marty, Calvin Chan, George Baptista, Jimmy Yu, Kitzzy Aviles, Mort Weisberg, Vince French, Noe Castanon, Phyllis Nabhan, Bill Hamilton, Geores Buttner, Daryl Luppino, Sandra Sigurdson

Total Participants = 283 Runners (133 Men + 150 Women), 21 self timers, 40 kids

Place Name
Gender
Age
Time Pace
1 Sloane Cook
M
23
16:33 5:20
2 Andrew Tarcin
M
30
16:45 5:24
3 Tim Comay
M
28
16:55 5:27
4 Mario Escobedo
M
31
17:34 5:40
5 Adam Littke
M
39
17:48 5:44
6 John Harper
M
39
17:50 5:45
7 Denis Glenn
M
43
18:12 5:52
8 Eric Sullivan
M
41
18:15 5:53
9 Kenley Gaffke
M
35
18:16 5:53
10 William Wheeler
M
43
18:34 5:59
11 Michele Palmer (1)
F
31
18:39 6:00
12 Markham Miller
M
49
18:53 6:05
13 Cristian Alvarez
M
33
19:04 6:09
14 Genaro Diaz
M
51
19:21 6:14
15 Christine Rojo (2)
F
37
19:26 6:16
16 Steven Pitsenbarger
M
45
19:31 6:17
17 Roger A. Mena
M
41
19:46 6:22
18 Peter Hsia
M
52
19:47 6:22
19 Polly St. Geme (3)
F
48
19:51 6:24
20 Carlos Bertoni
M
33
19:55 6:25
21 Jeffery Mendenhall
M
36
19:59 6:26
22 Peter Lim
M
29
20:20 6:33
23 Riya Suising
M
45
20:35 6:38
24 Paul Raether
M
60
20:38 6:39
25 Dan Osipow
M
47
20:46 6:41
26 Dana Blum (4)
M
49
20:53 6:44
27 Ed Hung
M
35
20:59 6:46
28 Robin Lie
M
41
21:04 6:47
29 Kesler Baker
M
14
21:05 6:48
30 Alex
M
28
21:11 6:50
31 Conal Gallagher
M
49
21:12 6:50
32 Catherine Melton (5)
M
29
21:15 6:51
33 Devin Wolfe
M
45
21:20 6:52
34 Mercedes Hoglund
F
21:25 6:54
35 Juan Gomez
M
26
21:34 6:57
36 Jen Parker
F
42
21:36 6:58
37 Krysdin Stolfa
M
27
21:42 7:00
38 Signe Burns
F
42
21:45 7:00
39 Matt Stringer
M
37
21:47 7:01
40 Christina DeGregorio
F
28
21:49 7:02
41 Mike Melton
M
31
21:50 7:02
42 Kenneth Mollerup
M
29
21:56 7:04
43 Edward Caldwell
M
54
21:58 7:05
44 Marco Dyer
M
25
22:03 7:06
45 David Cole
M
37
22:04 7:07
46 Marciano Pimentel
M
30
22:05 7:07
47 Philip Tugwell
M
48
22:07 7:08
48 Leo Rosales
M
59
22:15 7:10
49 Brian Hutto
M
48
22:20 7:12
50 Thani Suchoknand
M
26
22:22 7:12
51 Arica Johansen
F
23
22:28 7:14
52 Gene French
M
66
22:29 7:15
53 Kathrine Mollerup
F
31
22:31 7:15
54 Thomas
M
30
22:47 7:20
55 Susan Lipiia
F
59
22:48 7:21
56 Natalie Johnson
F
28
23:00 7:25
57 Katherine Bishop
F
29
23:09 7:28
58 Bill Hamilton
M
60
23:12 7:29
59 Brenden Royere
M
14
23:16 7:30
60 James Eales
M
53
23:20 7:31
61 Enzo Gravino
M
23:25 7:33
62 Nicholas Beltran
M
16
23:27 7:33
63 Marisa Beltran
F
21
23:28 7:34
64 Miguel Guerrero
M
23:29 7:34
65 Daryl Luppino
M
53
23:33 7:35
66 Kate Ashley
F
25
23:35 7:36
67 Ed Navarro
M
63
23:37 7:37
68 Amy Sonstein/Rebecca
M
43
23:39 7:37
69 Charles Schneinblum
M
28
23:44 7:39
70 Patrick Lee
M
65
23:47 7:40
71 Akemi Iizuka
F
49
23:50 7:41
72 Judy Waitz
F
53
23:53 7:42
73 Lisa Royere
F
40
23:56 7:43
74 Marie Carlotti
F
56
24:06 7:46
75 Larry Wuerstle
M
57
24:21 7:51
76 Janeth Siva
F
42
24:26 7:52
77 Larry Chow
M
43
24:28 7:53
78 Patricio Cruz
M
32
24:35 7:55
79 Jim Buck
M
70
24:36 7:56
80 Catherine Covington
F
30
24:43 7:58
81 Paul Royere
M
47
24:53 8:01
82 Steve Nissenson
M
64
24:55 8:02
83 James Walter
M
43
25:15 8:08
84 Maggie Walter
F
11
25:17 8:09
85 Joe Acar
M
35
25:18 8:09
86 Gina Martinez
F
34
25:23 8:11
87 Barry Eisenhart
M
37
25:24 8:11
88 Amber Wipfler
F
33
25:26 8:12
89 Kathryn Bodle
F
29
25:28 8:12
90 Cathy Canillas
F
39
25:31 8:13
91 Lidia deLeon
F
37
25:35 8:15
92 Russell Kruse
M
29
25:36 8:15
93 Joel Cohen
M
46
25:38 8:16
94 Peter Lee
M
42
25:53 8:20
95 Arnaud Mercerov
M
43
25:57 8:22
96 Tina Rozul
F
27
26:01 8:23
97 Kathleen Laipphy
F
41
26:03 8:24
98 Anh Nguyen
M
29
26:04 8:24
99 Anthony Chamery
M
39
26:05 8:24
100 Masataka Negishi
M
62
26:06 8:25
101 Gary Brickley
M
60
26:14 8:27
102 Jodi Thirtyacre
F
26:26 8:31
103 Cesar Cruz
M
44
26:29 8:32
104 Yukio Sugo
M
16
26:41 8:36
105 Rita Gravino
F
26:43 8:37
106 Maria Pantoja
F
26:45 8:37
107 Yong Cholee Haber
F
55
26:49 8:39
108 Meg Hostage
F
24
26:50 8:39
109 Ryan Kent
M
24
26:51 8:39
110 Glenn Goodrich
M
45
26:59 8:42
111 Chihyuan Chuang
F
40
27:03 8:43
112 Jerry McGowan
M
75
27:20 8:49
113 Eric McFarland
M
38
27:22 8:49
114 Masahito Kawabori
M
36
27:25 8:50
115 Stephanie Soler
F
38
27:27 8:51
116 Marion Cohen
F
37
27:28 8:51
117 Neal Ashton
M
56
27:33 8:53
118 Olivia Valente
F
12
27:34 8:53
119 Dominic Gravino
M
27:35 8:53
120 Pat Geramoni
F
65
27:36 8:54
121 Mike Rouan
M
49
27:38 8:54
122 George Baptista
M
70
27:42 8:56
123 Caden
M
11
27:53 8:59
124 Vimi Shad
F
29
27:57 9:00
125 Kegan Kawamura
M
17
28:03 9:02
126 Rubi Kawamura
F
51
28:04 9:03
127 Matthew Popkin
M
23
28:07 9:04
128 Emily Finley
F
24
28:08 9:04
129 Cooper Vernachio
M
9
28:14 9:06
130 Joseph Connelly
M
51
28:17 9:07
131 Michael Dunn
M
51
28:32 9:12
132 Justine Roberts
F
28:37 9:13
133 Shin Sano
M
44
28:47 9:17
134 No Name
M
28:48 9:17
135 Dana Farkas
F
54
28:49 9:17
136 Emily Riggs
F
29
28:51 9:18
137 William McCarty
M
65
28:52 9:18
138 Suzana Seban
F
59
28:55 9:19
139 Claudia Preparata
F
29:10 9:24
140 Silvia Salazar
F
22
29:25 9:29
141 Ryiah Nevo
F
39
29:27 9:30
142 Sulton
M
33
29:28 9:30
143 Afsal Kuner
M
39
29:29 9:30
144 Orla Rose Belserene
F
24
29:40 9:34
145 Roel Briones
M
29:45 9:35
146 Heather Chiulery
F
40
29:46 9:36
147 Hank Hodes
M
52
29:47 9:36
148 Diana Pina
F
31
29:48 9:36
149 Irina McGrath
F
34
29:49 9:37
150 Jennifer Hewlette
F
41
29:50 9:37
151 Jim Golden
M
61
29:51 9:37
152 Carole Arcellana
F
56
29:52 9:38
153 Adrienne Arcellaha
F
26
29:55 9:39
154 Jackie Woo
F
29:56 9:39
155 Robert Carbonell
M
27
29:58 9:40
156 Ziggy Tomcich
M
40
29:59 9:40
157 Beth Ringheim
F
37
30:08 9:43
158 Sophie Philip
F
12
30:17 9:46
159 Becky Brown
F
26
30:18 9:46
160 Joe Vernachio
M
47
30:29 9:50
161 Laura Froelich
F
45
30:31 9:50
162 Lori Brockman
F
37
30:32 9:50
163 Henry Nebeling
M
80
30:36 9:52
164 Amy O'Brien
F
41
30:37 9:52
165 Andrea Barnetche
F
31
30:38 9:52
166 Ann Jones
F
46
30:39 9:53
167 Marisol Mercado
F
29
30:40 9:53
168 Dan Hammel
M
34
30:43 9:54
169 Cara Hanson
F
36
30:44 9:54
170 Jack Soler
F
12
30:51 9:57
171 John Stassa
M
39
30:53 9:57
172 Calen Ipalook
M
26
30:57 9:59
173 Martha Arnaud
F
47
30:59 9:59
174 Janice Smith Collins
F
31:03 10:00
175 Rocco Mullinax
M
39
31:04 10:01
176 Julie Bernstein
F
43
31:05 10:01
177 Paige Sullivan
F
12
31:06 10:01
178 Sten Mawson
M
71
31:09 10:02
179 Shannon Gibson
F
30
31:10 10:03
180 Jasmine Sheldon
F
29
31:11 10:03
181 Todd McFarland
M
44
31:12 10:03
182 Jane McFarland
F
63
31:14 10:04
183 Jim Thityacre
M
31:15 10:04
184 Carole Mawson
F
69
31:16 10:05
185 Sheri Dunn
F
46
31:17 10:05
186 Steven Uchikata
M
26
31:18 10:05
187 Geores Buttner
M
76
31:20 10:06
188 Wendy Newman
F
63
31:22 10:07
189 Carol Pechler
F
73
31:32 10:10
190 Leticia Priolo
F
46
31:35 10:11
191 Ghovanna Priolo
F
18
31:37 10:11
192 Matt Ziarko
M
35
31:38 10:12
193 Rubidia Salazar
F
30
31:40 10:12
194 Brian Hartley
M
59
31:41 10:13
195 Daniela Go
F
24
31:45 10:14
196 Jann Montenegro
F
27
31:47 10:15
197 Thomas Hopkins
M
14
31:48 10:15
198 Anne-Marie Knudsen
F
55
32:08 10:21
199 Rebecca Ingenhoff
F
20
32:09 10:22
200 Sheila Evans
F
58
32:13 10:23
201 Larry Evans
M
58
32:17 10:24
202 Marian Lyons
F
66
32:19 10:25
203 Courtney Henson
F
28
32:20 10:25
204 Archit Baweja
F
36
32:27 10:28
205 Brenda Sullivan
F
42
32:37 10:31
206 Caroline Eclarino
F
29
32:38 10:31
207 No Name
M
32:57 10:37
208 Mike Hung
M
62
33:05 10:40
209 Kees Briggs
M
38
33:10 10:41
210 Rebekah Cunningham
F
35
33:16 10:43
211 Rich Ciccotelli
M
43
33:18 10:44
212 Momaith Hu
F
29
33:27 10:47
213 James Donald
M
33
33:37 10:50
214 Jessica Tedesc
F
36
33:40 10:51
215 Chloe Daycard
F
33:41 10:51
216 Erica Chesley
F
25
33:43 10:52
217 Jenny Briggs
F
36
33:44 10:52
218 Kimberly Boigon
F
39
33:46 10:53
219 Yvonne Casillas
F
41
33:47 10:53
220 Marilette Cruz
F
33:53 10:55
221 Robyn Lau
F
34
33:54 10:56
222 Elizabeth Valdellon
F
57
34:05 10:59
223 Paul Mosel
M
71
34:07 11:00
224 Chelsea Vernachio
F
6
34:16 11:03
225 Barb Chambers
F
45
34:19 11:04
226 Sara Seinberg
F
42
34:20 11:04
227 Maureen Ferrel
F
53
34:24 11:05
228 Hans Tolksdorf
M
30
34:32 11:08
229 Camilo
M
34:33 11:08
230 Jan
F
34:34 11:09
231 Barbara Robben
F
79
34:35 11:09
232 Emma Comeau
F
30
34:46 11:12
233 Nita Wright
F
35
34:47 11:13
234 Kay Hill
F
61
34:56 11:16
235 Jennifer Brady
F
35
34:57 11:16
236 Caroline Sullivan
F
7
35:01 11:17
237 Virginia Rosales
F
49
35:16 11:22
238 Julie Blunden
F
46
35:25 11:25
239 Bill Blunden
M
42
35:37 11:29
240 Jim Kauffold
M
75
35:38 11:29
241 Rosibel Silva
F
43
35:59 11:36
242 Catherine Moreno
F
43
36:04 11:38
243 Maria Morris
F
51
36:05 11:38
244 Mandy Fischer
F
9
36:06 11:38
245 Amy Fischer
F
35
36:07 11:39
246 J. Matham
F
36
36:08 11:39
247 Linda Goldfarb
F
59
36:10 11:40
248 Marlene Feory
F
60
36:15 11:41
249 Laura Kurre
F
45
36:19 11:42
250 Sophie Truong
F
35
36:25 11:44
251 Judy Luong
F
33
36:30 11:46
252 Joyce McDonald Toy
F
55
36:34 11:47
253 Jason Toy
M
21
36:51 11:53
254 Katie Hammel
F
33
36:52 11:53
255 Rachel Artap
F
43
36:56 11:54
256 Gabriela Rojas Martinez
F
35
37:16 12:01
257 Margo Banowicz
F
54
38:38 12:27
258 Francesca Philip
F
50
38:45 12:30
259 Francine Goodwin
F
47
38:46 12:30
260 Will Goodwin
M
50
38:47 12:30
261 Roz Cohen Baruch
F
44
38:55 12:33
262 Mary Gray
F
51
39:15 12:39
263 Priya Gopalakrishnan
F
35
39:46 12:49
264 Ethon Geis
M
8
40:00 12:54
265 Dan Fischer
M
39
40:04 12:55
266 Zach Fischer
M
7
40:05 12:55
267 Sandra Groom
F
44
40:06 12:56
268 Kevin Dunn
M
12
44:19 14:17
269 Richenda Briones
F
48
44:38 14:23
270 Anne Marie Hutchinson
F
23
44:50 14:27
271 Susan Espanol
F
57
45:02 14:31
272 Tiffany Pippen
F
30
47:10 15:12
273 Lois Escobar
F
47:11 15:13
274 Jeff Houston
M
35
47:19 15:15
275 Tony Nguyen
M
39
48:34 15:40
276 Maristella Escobar
F
53
49:17 15:53
277 Jane Colman
F
69
49:18 15:54
278 Amanda Dugay
F
24
50:40 16:20
279 Sarah Hines
F
38
53:54 17:23
280 Katie
F
42
53:57 17:24
281 Marina Wagner
F
21
54:10 17:28
282 Kimberly Powell
F
27
54:54 17:42
283 Georgia Powell
F
56
54:56   17:43
   
   
   
   
  Self Timers
   
  Christine Clark
F
41
   
  Mitchell Cvecko
M
28
   
  Dee Farkas
F
85
   
  Michele Sims
F
55
   
  Austin Sims
F
16
   
  Beverly Thomas
F
72
   
  Brie Reybine
F
   
  Jane Lee
F
63
   
  Ann Agbayani
F
52
   
  Jesse Agbayani
M
61
   
  Roxanna Pezzy
F
   
  Robert Brizuela
M
73
   
  Richard Finley
M
65
   
  Liese Rapozo
F
   
  Jennifer Walker
F
30
   
  Richard Hannon
M
77
   
  Stephanie Schnapp
F
40
   
  Carol Bickley
F
69
   
  Kendra Bickley
F
34
   
  Landra Bickley
F
38
   
  Keith Bickley
M
66
   
  Degen Gleason-Hyman
M
     
   
   
  Kids Race
   
  Gus Parker
8
M 3:40
  Mateo Guzman
M 3:54
  Jerell Rojo
8
M 3:59
  Jonas Wolfe
M 4:20
  Caroline Sullivan
7
F 4:28
  Joshua Siva
M 4:35
  Charlotte Kurre O'Heaney
6
F 4:36
  Maria Duquette
7
F 4:46
  Hideaki Kawabori
5
M 4:47
  Reid
  4:55
  No Name
  5:57
  Max Laipply
6
M 4:59
  Ethan Siva
M 5:07
  Angeline Ho
6
F 5:09
  Frankie Chmielewski
5
M 5:14
  Max Hewlette
5
M 5:16
  Cat Parker
6
F 5:20
  Jehazelle Rojo
6
F 5:21
  Harper Geis
5
F 5:28
  Morgan Cohen
5
M 5:29
  Isabella Saijna
6
F 5:49
  Crimson Eclariw
5
M 5:54
  Nandhana
6
F 5:57
  Miguel Guzman
10
M 6:00
  Nicolas Duquette
4
M 6:02
  Andrew O'Brien
6
M 6:03
  Ryan Cole
M 6:10
  Max Wright
M 6:22
  Isabella O'Brien
9
F 6:25
  No Name
  6:48
  Ruben Wright
4
M 6:52
  Michelle Alvarez
7
F 6:54
  Jack Laipply
4
M 7:09
  Allie Flores Williams
6
F 7:25
  Bryan Bernal
5
M 7:36
  Osabella Alvarez
1
F 7:40
  No Name
  7:53
  Moni Hewlette
3
F 7:56
  Erica Moreno
5
F 8:01
  Nika Hanson-Kennan
1
F 10:05