Motherís Day Marina Green 5K - May 13, 2012

Race Director: Matha Arnaud

Volunteers: George Sacco, Calvin Chan, Wally Rapozo, Liese Rapoza, Virginia Brooks, Vince French, Geores Buttner, Peggy Kang, Rocco Mullinax, Bobby Marty, Phyllis Nahban, Richard Finley, George Baptista, and Jimmy Yu

Total Participants = 259; Racers = 228 (113 Male; 115 Female); Self Timers: 15; Kids Race: 16

Place Name
Gender
Age
Time Pace
1 David Underhill
M
27
17:37 5:40
2 Ian Macnider
M
27
17:42 5:42
3 Donald Courter
M
36
17:44 5:43
4 Matthew Brumberg
M
27
17:48 5:44
5 Josh Seeherman
M
33
17:50 5:45
6 Markham Miller
M
48
18:00 5:48
7 Ky Faubion
M
27
18:17 5:53
8 Andrew Macnider
M
24
18:40 6:01
9 Steven Pitsenbarger
M
44
18:43 6:02
10 Ryan Mullen
M
24
18:59 6:07
11 William Kraska
M
28
19:03 6:08
12 Nikolas Miller
M
24
19:31 6:17
13 Peter Hsia
M
51
19:36 6:19
14 Alan Thong
M
30
19:39 6:20
15 Mike Lopez
M
54
19:42 6:21
16 Wayne Cottrell
M
49
19:57 6:26
17 Ken Allen
M
44
20:00 6:27
18 Cristian Alvarez
M
33
20:21 6:33
19 Marcial Saavedra
M
19
20:22 6:34
20 Meghan Dickman (1)
F
28
20:23 6:34
21 Dan Osipow
M
46
20:27 6:35
22 Edward Caldwell
M
54
20:36 6:38
23 John Fenwick
M
34
20:40 6:40
24 Riya Suising
M
44
20:45 6:41
25 Bob Anderson
M
64
20:54 6:44
26 Stephen Seymour
M
51
21:10 6:49
27 Samantha Robbins (2)
F
25
21:20 6:52
28 Rick Torreano
M
62
21:30 6:56
29 Robin Lie
M
40
21:47 7:01
30 Jerry Flanagan
M
46
22:10 7:09
31 Mike Mullen
M
62
22:28 7:14
32 Diann Leo (3)
F
25
22:40 7:18
33 Ana Rodriguez Hernandez(4)
F
31
22:43 7:19
34 Jesse Singh
M
37
22:53 7:22
35 Patrick Lee
M
64
22:54 7:23
36 Christina Degregorio (5)
F
27
23:00 7:25
37 Noel Saturau
M
49
23:04 7:26
38 No Name
F
23:06 7:27
39 Sarian Wong
F
50
23:10 7:28
40 Chris Dangler
M
30
23:12 7:29
41 Scott Benbow
M
50
23:18 7:30
42 Erika Kikuchi
F
33
23:19 7:31
43 Larry Wuerstle
M
56
23:24 7:32
44 Mark Prichard
M
56
23:28 7:34
45 Andrew Nguyen
M
24
23:32 7:35
46 Panya Somnhot
M
30
23:36 7:36
47 Maria Pantoja
F
23:42 7:38
48 Miguel Guerrero
M
42
23:44 7:39
49 Andrew Samuelson
M
25
24:10 7:47
50 Amy Sonstein/Rebecca
F
42
24:14 7:49
51 Maurice Growney
M
16
24:21 7:51
52 Elsa Heylen
F
41
24:23 7:51
53 Theo Jones
M
73
24:29 7:53
54 Marie Carlotti
F
55
24:30 7:54
55 Joanna Lucas
F
35
24:45 7:59
56 Michael Slowvik
M
46
24:50 8:00
57 Eleanor Fraser
F
28
25:00 8:03
58 John Billings
M
28
25:02 8:04
59 Sandra Sigurdson
F
55
25:04 8:05
60 Jen Pirofalo
F
38
25:06 8:05
61 Jim McBride
M
69
25:09 8:06
62 Jamie Sue Cochary
F
54
25:13 8:08
63 Bill Hamilton
M
59
25:14 8:08
64 Arjun Daval
M
26
25:16 8:09
65 Allison Groves
F
48
25:23 8:11
66 Brian Dierking
M
47
25:31 8:13
67 Dave Ramirez
M
34
25:32 8:14
68 Michael Crough
M
30
25:37 8:15
69 Michael Dunn
M
50
25:50 8:20
70 Sarah Sonn
F
27
26:01 8:23
71 John Stenson
M
46
26:10 8:26
72 Gary Brickley
M
59
26:12 8:27
73 Paul Mosel
M
70
26:15 8:28
74 Yong Cholee Haber
F
54
26:33 8:33
75 Andrew Jaffe
M
25
26:35 8:34
76 Denise Eures
F
20
26:36 8:34
77 Chris Seguban
M
27
26:38 8:35
78 Juan Taizan
M
50
26:49 8:39
79 Karen Kelly
F
51
26:53 8:40
80 Camilra Kacimi
F
13
27:02 8:43
81 Sasha Lopez
F
17
27:15 8:47
82 Rhonda Grossman
F
53
27:16 8:47
83 Neal Ashton
M
55
27:18 8:48
84 Jason Ortego
M
30
27:23 8:50
85 Chris Beeton
M
27:28 8:51
86 Gregory Brown
M
62
27:29 8:51
87 Jay Shepherd
M
27:30 8:52
88 James Krepelka
M
8
27:32 8:52
89 Kim Litner
F
35
27:33 8:53
90 Pat Geramoni
F
64
27:34 8:53
91 Kimberly Wilcox
F
51
27:35 8:53
92 Matt German
M
39
27:36 8:54
93 Gene Crowley
M
53
27:38 8:54
94 Erin Crowley
F
25
27:39 8:55
95 James Kelly
M
9
27:42 8:56
96 Aaron Davainis
M
6
27:56 9:00
97 Tina Tam
F
37
27:57 9:00
98 Kimberly Clauss
F
34
27:58 9:01
99 Andrew Davainis
M
8
28:01 9:02
100 Nicholas Davainis
M
42
28:02 9:02
101 Dana Farkas
F
53
28:04 9:03
102 Turkey
28:05 9:03
103 Xzaohong Xu
F
32
28:08 9:04
104 Elizabeth Lovley
F
22
28:09 9:04
105 Lauren Hancock
F
36
28:12 9:05
106 Marian Lyons
F
65
28:13 9:06
107 Falino Williams
F
30
28:20 9:08
108 Alfred Palma
M
50
28:21 9:08
109 Robert Reeves
M
25
28:24 9:09
110 Stephanie Soler
F
37
28:26 9:10
111 Mike Rouan
M
48
28:27 9:10
112 Lisa Masai
F
28
28:28 9:10
113 Geores Buttner
M
75
28:31 9:11
114 Jim Golden
M
60
28:37 9:13
115 Ricki Jo Scott
F
30
28:38 9:14
116 Alfred Palma Jr
M
24
28:40 9:14
117 James Young
M
55
28:41 9:15
118 Wendy Newman
F
62
28:45 9:16
119 Julian Taizan
M
28:47 9:17
120 Brian Hartley
M
58
28:48 9:17
121 Steve Miller
M
44
28:49 9:17
122 Xavier Millor
M
7
28:53 9:19
123 David Duran
M
31
28:57 9:20
124 Lina Khatib
F
29:02 9:21
125 Natazia Stolberg
F
20
29:04 9:22
126 Lauren Dowdy
F
29
29:06 9:23
127 Richard Best
M
66
29:07 9:23
128 Mort Weisberg
M
75
29:14 9:25
129 Charity Quick
F
37
29:21 9:28
130 Peter Flessel
M
71
29:25 9:29
131 Alex Krasov
F
25
29:34 9:32
132 Sasha Carowhey
F
11
29:41 9:34
133 Jill Logghe
F
57
29:46 9:36
134 Karen Pinckard
F
52
29:55 9:39
135 Erin DeMicco
F
35
29:56 9:39
136 Bill McCarty
M
64
29:58 9:40
137 Fred Haber
M
52
30:06 9:42
138 Alexia Arocha
F
25
30:07 9:42
139 Jennifer Sokolove
F
39
30:13 9:44
140 Nadia Bari
F
39
30:14 9:45
141 Martin Rivas
M
30:24 9:48
142 Jane McFarlan
F
62
30:25 9:48
143 Barbara Streett
F
42
30:35 9:51
144 Jeanie Kayser-Jones
F
76
30:38 9:52
145 Delphine Magnier
F
41
30:45 9:55
146 Turkey
30:47 9:55
147 No Name
F
30:48 9:56
148 Jack Soler
M
11
30:51 9:57
149 Kevin Dunn
M
11
30:54 9:58
150 Kate Stanley
F
26
30:56 9:58
151 Sharon Rosedale
F
68
31:10 10:03
152 Cachet Berger
F
36
31:11 10:03
153 Jennifer McDonald
F
35
31:12 10:03
154 Lucy Streett
F
40
31:15 10:04
155 Cara Hanson
F
35
31:19 10:06
156 Carol Pechler
F
72
31:22 10:07
157 Jane Colman
F
68
31:25 10:08
158 Henry Nebeling
M
79
31:28 10:09
159 No Name
F
31:34 10:10
160 Daniel Hammel
M
33
31:41 10:13
161 Jack Bascom
M
70
31:44 10:14
162 Katie Buchanan
F
11
31:46 10:14
163 Maury Growney
M
47
31:47 10:15
164 Karen Fein
F
25
31:48 10:15
165 Phil Clark
M
26
31:49 10:15
166 Sheri Dunn
F
45
31:51 10:16
167 Gary Bengler
M
57
31:57 10:18
168 Cara Barde
F
38
31:58 10:18
169 Tony Nguyen
M
38
32:11 10:22
170 Jiaona Zhang
F
23
32:20 10:25
171 Bob Butchard
M
51
32:26 10:27
172 Molly Coplan
F
24
32:30 10:29
173 Julie Coplan
F
53
32:31 10:29
174 Janice Grant
F
46
32:41 10:32
175 Wendy Reeves
F
32:45 10:33
176 Alexandra Bautista
F
33
32:49 10:35
177 Joseph Connelly
M
50
32:58 10:38
178 Mecque Tucker
F
29
33:32 10:49
179 Dan Couvillios
M
29
33:33 10:49
180 Emily Stenson
F
14
33:37 10:50
181 Marisa Maskin
F
30
33:39 10:51
182 Carli Fullerton
F
38
33:55 10:56
183 Shopoff
M
33
34:06 11:00
184 Jeff Shopoff
M
68
34:11 11:01
185 Anette Kelly
F
33
34:12 11:01
186 Kathryn Lustenberger
F
34
34:18 11:03
187 Katie Hammel
F
32
34:19 11:04
188 Jim Kauffold
M
74
34:27 11:06
189 Jyoti Singh
F
60
34:29 11:07
190 Lohn Logghe
M
57
34:30 11:07
191 Heather Logghe
F
34
34:31 11:08
192 Mike Hung
M
61
34:33 11:08
193 Aaron Roth
M
41
34:34 11:09
194 Anna Roth
F
45
34:35 11:09
195 Mary Gray
F
50
34:53 11:15
196 Christina Lee
F
33
34:58 11:16
197 Liza Bisquerra
F
27
34:59 11:17
198 Barbara Robben
F
78
35:32 11:27
199 Leslie Acosta-Bhattacharya
F
39
35:33 11:28
200 George Sacco
M
74
35:44 11:31
201 Amy Germann
F
34
36:00 11:36
202 Daniela Ray
F
23
36:19 11:42
203 Jann Montenegro
M
26
36:20 11:43
204 Adolfo Luckow
M
45
36:42 11:50
205 Grace Davainis
F
39
37:01 11:56
206 John Weidinger
M
71
37:09 11:59
207 Delissa Faye Rosa
F
33
37:57 12:14
208 Kim Stolberg
F
53
38:14 12:20
209 Bill Woolf
M
76
38:15 12:20
210 Darci Baird
F
7
38:59 12:34
211 Danni Baird
F
29
39:00 12:34
212 Jesus Taizan
M
22
39:06 12:36
213 Mark Daugherty
M
36
39:07 12:37
214 Shannon Luppino
F
16
39:26 12:43
215 Daryl Luppino
M
52
39:29 12:44
216 Rachel Rosner
F
40
40:38 13:06
217 Julie Krepeka
F
7
40:48 13:09
218 Carol Linburn
F
43
40:49 13:10
219 Virdell Hickman
F
48
41:24 13:21
220 Jenise bermudez
F
27
41:25 13:21
221 Kristen Manson
F
34
41:26 13:21
222 Lori Hardy
F
37
41:27 13:22
223 Rebecca Perez
F
39
42:03 13:33
224 Chalouni
F
34
42:12 13:36
225 Margo Banowicz
F
53
42:21 13:39
226 Salina Garnez
F
43:25 14:00
227 Marisol Padilla
F
24
43:26 14:00
228 Mary Robertson
F
29
43:27 14:00
229 Hazel Baca
F
60:00 19:21
230 Gus Baca
M
60:00   19:21
   
   
  Self-Timers
   
  Susan Herder
F
55
   
  Ed Olkowski
M
69
60:00 19:21
  Dee Farkas
F
84
   
  Jeanette Figueroa
F
58
   
  John Lang
M
72
   
  Richard Finley
M
64
   
  Jane Lee
F
61
   
  Christine Clak
F
40
   
  Jesse Agbayani
M
60
   
  Robert Brizuela
M
72
   
  R. Pezzy
F
   
  Jennifer Walker
F
29
   
  Richard Hannon
M
76
   
  Liese Rapozo
F
84
   
  Wally Rapozo
M
83
   
   
   
  Kids Race
   
1 James Kelly
M
9
3:20  
2 Vanessa Miller
F
8
3:22  
3 Andrew Davainis
M
8
3:28  
4 Aaron Davainis
M
6
3:45  
5 Isaac Pines
M
6
3:47  
6 Freya Wehrheim
F
7
3:48  
7 Xavier Miller
M
7
4:03  
8 Ava Moore
F
5
4:11  
9 Lilla Moore
F
4
4:58  
10 Phineas Wehrheiim
M
4
5:00  
11 Annabel Pines
F
5
5:22  
12 Milia Flores Williams
F
5
5:26  
13 A.J. Carter
F
3
5:26  
14 Isabella Martin
F
3
5:31  
15 Terrell Roger
M
7
5:41  
16 Mayan Thorson
F
4
5:46