Great Highway 3.95 mile - October 28, 2012
Race Director: Robert Brizuela & Jesse Agbayani
Volunteers: George Sacco, Bobby Marty, Calvin Chan, George Baptista, Ann Agbayani, Jimmy Yu, Caron Anderson, Janeth Siva, Denise Leo
Kevin Lee, George Buttner, Vince French, Wally Rapozo, Liese Rapozo, Danni Baird, Darci Baird, Griffin Hoffman, Vladimir Hoffman
Total Participants = 136 (110 Runners, 9 Self Timers, 17 Kids)
Note: Race results have been updated on 11/6/12. If there is a discrepancy with your Finisher's place or time, please let us know.
Place | Name | Gender |
Age |
Time | Pace | |
1 | Adam Lassik | M |
26 |
22:24 | 5:40 | |
2 | Sloane Cook | M |
23 |
22:37 | 5:43 | |
3 | Markhan Miller | M |
48 |
22:58 | 5:48 | |
4 | Pedro Alvarez | M |
39 |
23:23 | 5:55 | |
5 | Steven Pitsenbarger | M |
44 |
24:29 | 6:11 | |
6 | Liz Gottlieb 1st female | F |
37 |
24:53 | 6:17 | |
7 | Garett Ollowski ? | M |
41 |
25:18 | 6:24 | |
8 | Javck Martinez | M |
56 |
25:29 | 6:27 | |
9 | Andy Roth | M |
44 |
25:40 | 6:29 | |
10 | Cristian Alvarez | M |
33 |
26:09 | 6:37 | |
11 | Kegan Kawamara | M |
18 |
26:12 | 6:37 | |
12 | Edward Caldwell | M |
54 |
26:28 | 6:42 | |
13 | Brian Schultz | M |
45 |
26:29 | 6:42 | |
14 | Felix Tong | M |
33 |
26:41 | 6:45 | |
15 | Aoife O'Brien 2nd female | F |
28 |
26:58 | 6:49 | |
16 | Michael Gulli | M |
52 |
27:07 | 6:51 | |
17 | Nathan Price | M |
23 |
27:19 | 6:54 | |
18 | Riya Suising | M |
45 |
27:23 | 6:55 | |
19 | Steve Miller | M |
45 |
27:28 | 6:57 | |
20 | Nicole von Germeter 3rd female | F |
40 |
27:46 | 7:01 | |
21 | Leo Rosales | M |
58 |
27:49 | 7:02 | |
22 | Erika Kikuchi 4th female | F |
28:14 | 7:08 | ||
23 | Steven Wong | M |
37 |
28:42 | 7:15 | |
24 | Marcial Saavedra | M |
20 |
28:57 | 7:19 | |
25 | Brunelik Peter | M |
50 |
28:58 | 7:20 | |
26 | Miguel Guerrero | M |
29:17 | 7:24 | ||
27 | Barry O'Brien | M |
29 |
29:23 | 7:26 | |
28 | Amy Sonstein & Rebecca 5th female | F |
42 |
29:37 | 7:29 | |
29 | Mark Prichard | M |
57 |
29:52 | 7:33 | |
30 | Patrick Lee | M |
30 |
30:10 | 7:38 | |
31 | Jack Novatney ? | M |
55 |
30:30 | 7:43 | |
32 | Michelle Brasch | F |
43 |
30:43 | 7:46 | |
33 | Ara Brasch | M |
76 |
30:43 | 7:46 | |
34 | Alice Rice | F |
25 |
31:00 | 7:50 | |
35 | Andrew Owen | M |
37 |
31:06 | 7:52 | |
36 | Maria Pantoja | F |
31:26 | 7:57 | ||
37 | Francesca Donovan | F |
11 |
31:28 | 7:57 | |
38 | Jenny Li | F |
37 |
31:47 | 8:02 | |
39 | Harry Simms | M |
34 |
32:02 | 8:06 | |
40 | Daz Lampras | M |
60 |
32:07 | 8:07 | |
41 | Bill Hamilton | M |
59 |
32:14 | 8:09 | |
42 | Victor Wu | M |
12 |
32:25 | 8:12 | |
43 | Jamie Maryn ? | F |
24 |
32:25 | 8:12 | |
44 | Alice Shikina | F |
41 |
32:49 | 8:18 | |
45 | Jamee Sue Cochary | F |
54 |
33:10 | 8:23 | |
46 | Alisan Marin | F |
37 |
33:24 | 8:27 | |
47 | Sam Roake | M |
76 |
33:32 | 8:29 | |
48 | Warren Hahn | M |
40 |
33:34 | 8:29 | |
49 | Dan Murphy | M |
52 |
33:43 | 8:32 | |
50 | Anna Novatney ? | F |
11 |
34:05 | 8:37 | |
51 | Julie Gramlich ? | F |
23 |
34:12 | 8:39 | |
52 | Elsa Heylen | F |
42 |
34:13 | 8:39 | |
53 | Neal Ashton | M |
56 |
34:18 | 8:41 | |
54 | Jim McBride | M |
69 |
34:19 | 8:41 | |
55 | Yong Haber | F |
54 |
34:30 | 8:44 | |
56 | Joeseph Connely | M |
51 |
34:52 | 8:49 | |
57 | Tony Nguyen | M |
39 |
35:02 | 8:52 | |
58 | Caroline | F |
9 |
35:10 | 8:54 | |
59 | Rishi Gupta | M |
29 |
35:17 | 8:55 | |
60 | Kathleen Lail | F |
44 |
35:36 | 9:00 | |
61 | Brian Dierking | M |
47 |
35:50 | 9:04 | |
62 | Ken Weller | M |
64 |
36:14 | 9:10 | |
63 | Sanny Liao | F |
29 |
36:19 | 9:11 | |
64 | Michael Dunn | M |
51 |
36:28 | 9:13 | |
65 | Kari Novatney ? | F |
43 |
36:41 | 9:17 | |
66 | Female Runner | F |
36:45 | 9:18 | ||
67 | Suzana Seban | F |
59 |
37:10 | 9:24 | |
68 | Jose Trevino | M |
52 |
37:14 | 9:25 | |
69 | Hans Tolksdorf | M |
29 |
37:19 | 9:26 | |
70 | Rubi Kawamura | F |
50 |
37:25 | 9:28 | |
71 | Nicholas Sutton | M |
32 |
37:29 | 9:29 | |
72 | David Klinetobe | M |
51 |
37:42 | 9:32 | |
73 | Alfred Polar ? | M |
57 |
37:44 | 9:33 | |
74 | Stephanie Soler | F |
38 |
37:49 | 9:34 | |
75 | George Buttner | M |
76 |
37:50 | 9:34 | |
76 | William McCarty | M |
65 |
37:53 | 9:35 | |
77 | Marisa Donovan | F |
9 |
38:40 | 9:47 | |
78 | Jim Golden | M |
61 |
38:41 | 9:47 | |
79 | Maretta D | F |
45 |
38:42 | 9:47 | |
80 | Amelia Matero | F |
52 |
39:28 | 9:59 | |
81 | John Donovan | M |
40:09 | 10:09 | ||
82 | Lisa Odyniez | F |
40:10 | 10:10 | ||
83 | George Baptista | M |
69 |
40:11 | 10:10 | |
84 | Colleen Serafan | F |
49 |
40:23 | 10:13 | |
85 | Jim Misener | M |
52 |
40:50 | 10:20 | |
86 | Anna Dworetzky | F |
12 |
41:10 | 10:25 | |
87 | Amy Bonse | F |
41:11 | 10:25 | ||
88 | Shannon Lupino | F |
16 |
41:29 | 10:30 | |
89 | Rebecca Miller | F |
49 |
41:58 | 10:37 | |
90 | Jane Colman | F |
69 |
42:23 | 10:43 | |
91 | Carol Pelcher | F |
72 |
42:24 | 10:44 | |
92 | Jack Bascom | M |
71 |
42:40 | 10:48 | |
93 | Beth Hoch | F |
35 |
42:59 | 10:52 | |
94 | Andrea Lambert | F |
40 |
43:39 | 11:03 | |
95 | Alicia Loh | F |
28 |
43:57 | 11:07 | |
96 | Tracy Hathaway | F |
50 |
44:44 | 11:19 | |
97 | George Sacco | M |
74 |
44:45 | 11:19 | |
98 | Sherri Dunn | F |
45 |
44:46 | 11:20 | |
99 | Maureen Ferrel | F |
57 |
44:47 | 11:20 | |
100 | Jacqueline Mertz | F |
60 |
44:49 | 11:20 | |
101 | Daryl Luppino | M |
52 |
45:16 | 11:27 | |
102 | Alan Maag | M |
58 |
45:23 | 11:29 | |
103 | Danniella Engen | F |
29 |
48:07 | 12:10 | |
104 | Jack Suler | M |
11 |
48:08 | 12:11 | |
105 | Meg Kapalota | F |
41 |
48:08 | 12:11 | |
106 | Orla Feeney | F |
33 |
48:30 | 12:16 | |
107 | Margo Banowicz | F |
53 |
52:44 | 13:21 | |
108 | Harry Cordellos | M |
74 |
60:18 | 15:15 | |
109 | Jim Kauffold | M |
75 |
60:19 | 15:16 | |
110 | Bob Theis | M |
84 |
61:20 | 15:31 | |
Self Timers | ||||||
1 | Ed Olkowski | M |
68 |
|||
2 | Christine Clark | F |
40 |
|||
3 | Jane Lee | F |
62 |
|||
4 | Lina Khatib | F |
||||
5 | Roxanne Dezzi | F |
||||
6 | Richard Finley | M |
64 |
|||
7 | Elaine Gecth? | F |
68 |
|||
8 | Richard Hannon | M |
76 |
|||
9 | Mary Gray | F |
50 |
|||
Kids | ||||||
1 | ||||||
2 | Jakob Lail | M |
8 |
3:32 | ||
3 | Xavier Miller | M |
7 |
3:40 | ||
4 | Joseph Louie | M |
10 |
3:50 | ||
5 | Vanessa Miller | F |
8 |
4:05 | ||
6 | Ali Lapiz | F |
8 |
4:06 | ||
7 | Freya Wehrheim | F |
7 |
4:07 | ||
8 | Angiline Ho | F |
6 |
4:40 | ||
9 | Vladimir Hoffman | M |
7 |
4:53 | ||
10 | Phineas Wehrheim | M |
4 |
5:00 | ||
11 | Darci Baird | F |
8 |
5:09 | ||
12 | Joshua Siva | M |
6 |
5:30 | ||
13 | Griffin Hoffman | M |
4 |
5:37 | ||
14 | Riley Baird | M |
6 |
5:54 | ||
15 | Michelle Alvarez | F |
6 |
6:04 | ||
16 | Katie Martin | F |
4 |
6:05 | ||
17 | Ethan Siva | M |
4 |
6:13 | ||
18 | Amia Lapiz | F |
4 |
6:17 |