Easter Roller Coaster 5K - April 8, 2012
Race Director: George Baptista
Volunteers: George Sacco, Virginia Humphrey-Brooks, Bobby Marty, Peggy Kang, Richard Finley, Geores Buttner, Maria Pantoja, Jim Kauffold, Phyllis Nabhan, Bill Woolf, Erika Kikuchi, Jennifer Walker, Kevin Lee
Total Participants = 196; Racers = 155 (99 Male; 56 Female); Self Timers: 17; Kids: 24
Pl | Name | Gdr |
Age |
Time | Pace |
1 | Chikara Omine | M |
29 |
17:46 | 5:43 |
2 | Ian Macnider | M |
26 |
18:15 | 5:52 |
3 | Andy Crawford | M |
29 |
18:24 | 5:55 |
4 | Sloane Cook | M |
22 |
18:29 | 5:56 |
5 | Andrew Macnider | M |
24 |
18:44 | 6:01 |
6 | Joshua Seeherman | M |
32 |
19:47 | 6:22 |
7 | Tim Comay | M |
27 |
19:53 | 6:23 |
8 | Markham Miller | M |
48 |
19:54 | 6:24 |
9 | Pedro Alvarez | M |
38 |
19:55 | 6:24 |
10 | Jason Reed | M |
33 |
20:02 | 6:26 |
11 | Jeff Mezzucchi | M |
40 |
20:04 | 6:27 |
12 | Joe Wehrheim | M |
40 |
20:07 | 6:28 |
13 | Nakia Baird | M |
37 |
20:13 | 6:30 |
14 | Vincent Gulli | M |
22 |
20:17 | 6:31 |
15 | J.P. McSherry | M |
36 |
20:20 | 6:32 |
16 | Tim McMenomey | M |
51 |
20:28 | 6:35 |
17 | Peter Hsia | M |
51 |
20:35 | 6:37 |
18 | Jeff Hawkins | M |
29 |
20:50 | 6:42 |
19 | Steven Pitsenbarger | M |
43 |
20:56 | 6:44 |
20 | Anthony Simpson | M |
26 |
21:00 | 6:45 |
21 | Ken Allen | M |
44 |
21:18 | 6:51 |
22 | John Woods | M |
47 |
21:20 | 6:52 |
23 | John Fenwick | M |
34 |
21:46 | 7:00 |
24 | Alex Karweit | M |
35 |
21:52 | 7:02 |
25 | Marcial Saavedra |
M |
19 |
21:57 | 7:03 |
26 | Matt DeAngelis | M |
42 |
21:59 | 7:04 |
27 | Alex Munoz | M |
42 |
22:07 | 7:07 |
28 | Cristian Alvarez | M |
33 |
22:15 | 7:09 |
29 | Riya Suising | M |
44 |
22:43 | 7:18 |
30 | Edward Caldwell | M |
54 |
22:45 | 7:38 |
31 | Rick Torreano | M |
62 |
22:49 | 7:20 |
32 | No Name | M |
23:01 | 7:24 | |
33 | Jack Martinez | M |
56 |
23:07 | 7:26 |
34 | Louise Stephens - F1 | F |
46 |
23:08 | 7:26 |
35 | Stephen Seymour | M |
50 |
23:09 | 7:27 |
36 | Willy Franklin | M |
43 |
23:21 | 7:30 |
37 | Kent Carlomagno | M |
55 |
23:26 | 7:32 |
38 | Steve Miller | M |
44 |
23:28 | 7:33 |
39 | Michael Gulli | M |
52 |
23:36 | 7:35 |
40 | Warren Frost | M |
34 |
23:46 | 7:38 |
41 | Steve Stephens | M |
68 |
24:01 | 7:43 |
42 | Daryl Luppino | M |
52 |
24:13 | 7:47 |
43 | Sarah Bacon - F2 | F |
40 |
24:23 | 7:50 |
44 | Alfred Vidaurri | M |
23 |
25:04 | 8:04 |
45 | Hans Facer | M |
59 |
25:06 | 8:04 |
46 | Ana Rodriguez Hernandez - F3 | F |
31 |
25:12 | 8:06 |
47 | Larry Wuestle | M |
56 |
25:16 | 8:07 |
48 | Alice Shikina - F4 | F |
41 |
25:17 | 8:08 |
49 | Daz Lamparas | M |
59 |
25:27 | 8:11 |
50 | Denise Leo - F5 | F |
36 |
25:56 | 8:20 |
51 | Marvin Ortiz | M |
15 |
26:02 | 8:22 |
52 | Maria Pantoja | F |
26:11 | 8:25 | |
53 | Yoshio Daikoku | M |
63 |
26:15 | 8:26 |
54 | Kate Rose | F |
27 |
26:34 | 8:33 |
55 | Jim Buck | M |
69 |
26:42 | 8:35 |
56 | Tori McMillan | F |
32 |
26:46 | 8:36 |
57 | Miguel Guerrero | M |
26:56 | 8:40 | |
58 | Patrick Lee | M |
64 |
27:03 | 8:42 |
59 | Sergio Sanchez |
M |
26 |
27:13 | 8:45 |
60 | Theo Jones | M |
73 |
27:21 | 8:48 |
61 | Tessa Petrich | F |
16 |
27:32 | 8:51 |
62 | Arica Johansen | F |
33 |
27:57 | 8:59 |
63 | Mary Johansen | F |
54 |
27:57 | 8:59 |
64 | Jim McBride | M |
69 |
28:01 | 9:01 |
65 | Gary Loewenthal | M |
62 |
28:03 | 9:01 |
66 | Bill Hamilton | M |
59 |
28:05 | 9:02 |
67 | Mark Prichard | M |
56 |
28:11 | 9:04 |
68 | Greig McKale | M |
28:17 | 9:06 | |
69 | Eleanor Fraser | F |
28 |
28:19 | 9:06 |
70 | Mark Kelly | M |
56 |
28:31 | 9:10 |
71 | Fred Haber | M |
52 |
28:36 | 9:12 |
72 | Yong Cholee Haber | F |
54 |
28:36 | 9:12 |
73 | John Stenson | M |
46 |
28:38 | 9:12 |
74 | Floe | M |
71 |
28:43 | 9:14 |
75 | Paul Mosel | M |
70 |
28:46 | 9:15 |
76 | Amy Sonstein & Rebecca | F |
42 |
29:08 | 9:22 |
77 | Brian Dierking | M |
47 |
29:12 | 9:23 |
78 | Eugene Espejo | M |
30 |
29:13 | 9:24 |
79 | Keith O. Johnson | M |
74 |
29:14 | 9:24 |
80 | Luciano Vicente |
M |
14 |
29:20 | 9:26 |
81 | Milinda Lommer |
F |
42 |
29:22 | 9:27 |
82 | Ken Weller | M |
63 |
29:45 | 9:34 |
83 | Anna Aguilar | F |
43 |
29:50 | 9:36 |
84 | Annie Baxter | F |
32 |
29:53 | 9:37 |
85 | Luis Vicente | M |
12 |
29:56 | 9:38 |
86 | Lazaro Sanchez | M |
49 |
29:58 | 9:38 |
87 | Matt Bouchard | M |
39 |
30:00 | 9:39 |
88 | Mike Rouan | M |
48 |
30:27 | 9:48 |
89 | Geores Buttner |
M |
75 |
30:30 | 9:49 |
90 | Wendy Newman | F |
61 |
30:31 | 9:49 |
91 | Stephanie Soler | F |
37 |
30:39 | 9:51 |
92 | Alfred Palma | M |
51 |
30:42 | 9:52 |
93 | Jessica Kim | F |
33 |
30:43 | 9:53 |
94 | David McMillan | M |
34 |
30:46 | 9:54 |
95 | Cindy Pages | F |
35 |
30:54 | 9:56 |
96 | Amanda Mulholland | F |
39 |
30:55 | 9:57 |
97 | Xiaohang Xu | F |
32 |
30:58 | 9:58 |
98 | No Name | F |
31:03 | 9:59 | |
99 | Neal Ashton | M |
55 |
31:06 | 10:00 |
100 | Sam Roake | M |
76 |
31:09 | 10:01 |
101 | William McCarty | M |
64 |
31:11 | 10:02 |
102 | Gregory Brown | M |
62 |
31:14 | 10:03 |
103 | Dana Farkas | F |
53 |
31:14 | 10:03 |
104 | Jeremy Yates | M |
31:24 | 10:06 | |
105 | Amy Meng | F |
31:31 | 10:08 | |
106 | Brian Hartley | M |
58 |
31:36 | 10:10 |
107 | Mort Weisberg | M |
75 |
31:46 | 10:13 |
108 | Kelly McMahon | M |
24 |
31:53 | 10:15 |
109 | Cecilia Andrade | F |
38 |
31:59 | 10:17 |
110 | Brian Blietz | M |
37 |
31:59 | 10:17 |
111 | Alexander Schrader | M |
9 |
32:21 | 10:24 |
112 | Jane McFarland | F |
62 |
32:32 | 10:28 |
113 | Rebecca Miller | F |
48 |
32:53 | 10:35 |
114 | Yunah Kim | F |
47 |
32:55 | 10:35 |
115 | Jack Bascom | M |
70 |
32:58 | 10:36 |
116 | Suzana Seban | F |
58 |
33:08 | 10:39 |
117 | No Name | F |
33:10 | 10:40 | |
118 | Melissa Dizon | F |
38 |
33:22 | 10:44 |
119 | Tony Wuerstle | M |
15 |
33:24 | 10:45 |
120 | Sarah Owens | F |
23 |
33:25 | 10:45 |
121 | Laura Owens | F |
21 |
33:26 | 10:45 |
122 | Gary Bengier | M |
57 |
33:47 | 10:52 |
123 | Steve Jang | M |
37 |
34:16 | 11:01 |
124 | Jessica Buchanan | F |
29 |
34:17 | 11:02 |
125 | Hailey Parish-Lapriore | F |
21 |
34:17 | 11:02 |
126 | Marcella Lapriore | F |
39 |
34:18 | 11:02 |
127 | Mari Almeida | F |
39 |
34:27 | 11:05 |
128 | No Name | F |
34:28 | 11:05 | |
129 | No Name | M |
34:28 | 11:05 | |
130 | Susan LeCorre | F |
48 |
34:38 | 11:08 |
-- | Turkey | 34:52 | 11:13 | ||
131 | Ann Cullen | F |
32 |
34:53 | 11:13 |
132 | Caroline Antonacci | F |
37 |
34:59 | 11:15 |
133 | Jimmy Viana | M |
14 |
35:03 | 11:16 |
134 | Caron Anderson | F |
70 |
35:30 | 11:25 |
135 | Jim Kauffold | M |
74 |
35:33 | 11:26 |
136 | Emily Stenson | F |
35:41 | 11:29 | |
137 | Susan Herder | F |
55 |
35:54 | 11:33 |
138 | Bob Butchart | M |
51 |
36:07 | 11:37 |
139 | John O'Hara | M |
36:43 | 11:49 | |
140 | Tamia Graham | F |
41 |
37:04 | 11:55 |
141 | Mike Hung | M |
61 |
37:15 | 11:59 |
142 | Jeff Shopoff | M |
68 |
37:56 | 12:12 |
143 | Shannon Luppino | F |
16 |
38:06 | 12:15 |
144 | Yenifer Ramirez | F |
26 |
38:40 | 12:26 |
145 | Marcia Martin | F |
59 |
38:41 | 12:27 |
146 | Brian Pastor | M |
39 |
39:26 | 12:41 |
147 | George Sacco | M |
74 |
41:35 | 13:23 |
148 | Sheri Dunn | F |
42:01 | 13:31 | |
149 | Barbara Robben | F |
77 |
42:04 | 13:32 |
150 | Kevin Dunn | M |
11 |
42:10 | 13:34 |
151 | Heather Sunshine Barinbaum | F |
38 |
42:22 | 13:38 |
152 | Rob Sunshine-Barinbaum | M |
42:22 | 13:38 | |
153 | Kelly Daikoku | F |
52 |
42:22 | 13:38 |
154 | No Name | F |
43:03 | 13:51 | |
155 | Margo Banowicz | F |
53 |
52:04 | 16:45 |
Self Timers | |||||
Michele Sims | F |
54 |
1:05:00 | ||
Mary Gray | F |
50 |
|||
Ellen Breslauer | F |
64 |
|||
Brie Reybine | F |
||||
Cammie Dingwall | F |
48 |
|||
Liese Rapozo | F |
84 |
|||
Wally Rapozo | M |
84 |
|||
Ann Agbayani | F |
51 |
|||
Jesse Agbayani | M |
60 |
|||
R. Pezzy | F |
95 |
|||
Robert Brizuela | M |
72 |
1:07:00 | ||
Jennifer Walker | F |
29 |
|||
Dee Farkas | F |
84 |
1:05:00 | ||
Elaine Gecht | F |
68 |
|||
Nancy Siu | F |
||||
Jane Lee | F |
||||
Richard Hannon | M |
76 |
|||
Kids Run | |||||
Pl | Name | Gdr |
Age |
Time | |
1 | Vanessa Miller | F |
8 |
3:40 | |
2 | Tim Abbott | M |
8 |
3:54 | |
3 | Xavier Miller | M |
6 |
3:55 | |
4 | Keytlen Ramirez | F |
12 |
3:59 | |
5 | Joseph Louie | M |
9 |
4:12 | |
6 | Lena Hsia | F |
8 |
4:14 | |
7 | Freya Wehrheim | F |
7 |
4:17 | |
8 | Vladimir | M |
7 |
4:20 | |
9 | Anderson Soto | M |
6 |
4:38 | |
10 | Rishi Raghavan | M |
9 |
4:43 | |
11 | Margaret Haack | F |
7 |
4:54 | |
12 | Joshua Siva | M |
6 |
5:03 | |
13 | Noah Sunshine-Barinbaum | M |
5 |
5:27 | |
14 | Phineas Wehrheim | M |
3 |
5:46 | |
15 | Allie Flores | F |
5 |
5:51 | |
16 | Gwen Herndon | F |
4 |
6:08 | |
17 | Ethan Siva | M |
3 |
6:10 | |
18 | Michelle Alvarez | F |
6 |
6:20 | |
19 | Griffin Hoffman | M |
4 |
6:21 | |
20 | Ella Haack | F |
5 |
6:30 | |
21 | William Sharp | M |
5 |
6:33 | |
22 | Shridavi Raghavan | F |
5 |
6:40 | |
23 | Hetti Hsia | F |
8 |
6:44 | |
24 | Kevin Dunn | M |
11 |
6:54 |